You are here

Home

Lives and public events

2019

April 5-7 – Ufa

March 3 – Pavlovskaya Sloboda

January 26 – Moscow

2018

November 22 – Volgograd

June 30 - July 4 – Ozery

June 18-23 – Louisville (Kentucky, USA)

June 9-10 – Columbia (South Carolina, USA)

May 3-8 – Nizhnyaya Tura

April 28 – Krasnodar

April 26 – Tver

April 12-15 – Moscow

April 8 – Moscow

April 4 – Novokuznetsk

April 3 – Novosibirsk

March 29 - April 2 – Tyumen

March 22-24 – Kurgan

March 18 – Saint Petersburg

March 9-11 – Ufa

March 4 – Pavlovskaya Sloboda

February 17-20 – Nizhnyaya Tura

February 11 – Moscow

February 9-10 – Nerekhta

February 1-2 – Kemerovo

January 28 – Omsk

January 16 – Oryol

January 14-15 – Saint Petersburg

2017

December 17 – Ozery

December 15-16 – Nizhny Novgorod

December 7-8 –Arkhangelsk

December 1-3 – Moscow

November 28-29 – Moscow

November 23-26 – Chelyabinsk

November 18 – Amsterdam (Netherlands)

November 13-17 – Moscow

November 11 – Moscow

November 8 – Belgorod

October 31 – Ozery

October 21 – Saint Petersburg

October 19 – Sarov

October 14 – Bangkok (Thailand)

October 10 – Hadera (Israel)

October 9 – Netanya (Israel)

October 8 – Tel-Aviv (Israel)

September 29 - October 1 – Munster (Germany)

September 22-24 – San Luis Obispo (California, USA)

September 7-9 – Noto (Sicilia, Italy)

August 13-14 – Beijing (China)

August 11-12 – Guiyang (China)

August 8 – Changchun (China)

August 2-6 – Qingdao (China)

July 28-29 – Nendaz (Switzerland)

July 25-27 – Vevey (Switzerland)

July 15-21 – San-Pancrazio (Toscana, Italy)

June 30 - July 4 – Moscow

June 18-22 – Evpatoriya

June 17 – Ufa

June 14 – Moscow

June 1-7 – Novouralsk

May 31 – Lesnoi

May 30 – Snezhinsk

May 29 – Ozersk

May 23 – Moscow

May 21 – Chioggia (Italy)

May 19 – Santo-Tirso (Portugal)

May 14 – Moscow

May 11 – Kursk

April 30-May 3 – Nizhnyaya Tura

April 25-29 – Moscow

April 21 – Moscow

April 18 – Tver

April 15 – Rudniy (Kazakhstan)

April 9 – Moscow

March 29-30 – Nizhny Novgorod

March 26 – Kazan

March 24 – Saratov

March 20-23 – Astrakhan

March 18 – Khabarovsk

March 14-15 – Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky

March 5 – Pavlovskaya Sloboda

March 2-3 – Yaroslavl

February 27-28 – Shuya

February 17-19 – Angarsk

February 10-11 – Nerekhta

February 9 – Kostroma

February 1 – Alessandria (Italy)

January 29 – Moscow

January 27 – Omsk

January 15 – Samara

2016

December 17 – Oryol

December 11 – Ozery

December 6 – Nizhny Novgorod

December 3 – Moscow

December 1-2 – Kirov

November 26 – Paris (France)

November 20 – Saratov

November 13-18 – Novosibirsk

November 7 – Kolomna

November 4 – Bratislava (Slovakia)

October 26-29 – Shanghai (China)

October 22-23 – Bloomington (Indiana, USA)

October 19-20 – Milwakee (Wisconsin, USA)

October 7 – Genova (Italy)

September 29 - October 1 – Alessandria (Italy)

September 9-11 – Noto (Sicilia, Italy)

September 4 – Changchun (China)

September 2 – Tianjin (China)

August 28 – Tai'an (China)

August 26 – Shanghai (China)

August 23 – Xi'an (China)

August 21 – Lanzhou (China)

August 5 – Nendaz (Switzerland)

July 26-27 – Kurgan

June 30 - July 3 – Moscow

June 9-11 – Yaroslavl

June 5-8 – Novouralsk

May 31 – Saint Petersburg

May 27 – Parma (Italy)

May 23-24 – Rome (Italy)

May 22 – Arezzo (Italy)

May 21 – Cervia (Italy)

May 20 – Busto Arsizio (Italy)

May 5 – Pordenone (Italy)

May 1 – Alba (Italy)

April 25-28 – Moscow

April 20-24 – Istanbul (Turkey)

April 17 – Lodi (Italy)

April 8-10 – Voronezh

April 6 – Moscow

April 2 – Moscow

March 28 – Moscow

March 27 – Moscow

March 26 – Moscow (Tchaikovsky Concert Hall)

March 16 – Krasnodar

March 8-13 – Belgrad (Serbia)

March 5 – Arzamas

March 1 – Izhevsk

February 28 – Moscow

February 26 – Stupino

February 17 – Velsk

February 11 – Volgograd

February 10 – Vyazniki

February 5 – Rostov-on-Don

January 19 – Zagreb (Croatia)

January 6-10 – Toronto (Canada)

2015

December 23-25 – Krasnoyarsk

December 19 – Shadrinsk

December 18 – Kurgan

December 17 – Chelyabinsk

December 16 – Magnitogorsk

December 15 – Orenburg

December 13 – Ozyory

December 11 – Rome (Italy)

December 10 – Nizhny Novgorod

November 27 – Moscow (Great Hall of the Moscow Conservatory)

November 23-26 – Belgorod

November 22 – Tolyatti

November 21 – Ulyanovsk

November 20 – Dimitrovgrad

November 17 – Moscow

November 15 – Moscow

November 11-13 – Novosibirsk

November 7 – Moscow

October 28 – Ekaterinburg

October 24 – Sarov

October 19-22 – Seville (Spain)

October 18 – Tula

October 11 – Daegu (South Korea)

October 10 – Seoul (South Korea)

October 9 – Paju (South Korea)

September 28 - October 1 – Netanya (Israel)

September 21-26 – Alessandria (Italy)

August 29 – Benicasim (Spain)

August 18 – Chkalovsk

August 7 – Hefei (China)

August 5 – Changzhou (China)

August 3 – Qingdao (China)

July 26 - 31 – Shenyang (China)

June 30 – Moscow

June 9-11 – Yaroslavl

May 25-31 – Malibu (California, USA)

May 21 – Moscow

May 15 – Nizhny Novgorod

April 27-30 – Moscow

April 25 – Kamensk-Uralsky

April 24 – Zarechny

April 23 – Yekaterinburg

April 21 – Asbest

April 9-13 – Sarajevo (Bosnia and Herzegovina)

April 4-5 – Dimitrovgrad

April 3 – Samara

April 2 – Balakovo

March 24 – Moscow

March 23 – Pavlovskaya Sloboda

March 22 – Moscow

March 20-21 – Yaroslavl

March 15 – Moscow

March 8 – Moscow

February 22 – Moscow

February 17 – Madrid (Spain)

February 14-16 – Sevilla (Spain)

February 10 – Ivanovo

January 31-February 1 – Bryansk

January 18-24 – Saint-Petersburg

2014

December 21 – Dzerzhinsk

December 20 – Nizhny Novgorod

December 14 – Minsk

December 10 – Chisinau (Republic of Moldova)

December 3-4 – Vologda

November 29 – Oryol

November 21 – Moscow

November 17 – Nizhny Novgorod

November 7 – Moscow

November 6 – Vladimir

November 5 – Gus-Khrustalny

November 2 – Murom

October 26-29 – Barnaul

October 24-25 – Novosibirsk

October 22 – Novokuznetsk

October 19 – Omsk

October 18 – Barnaul

October 17 – Biysk

August 28 - September 5 – Benicasim (Spain)

August 19 – Chkalovsk

August 6-16 – Astrakhan

June 30 - July 4 – Moscow

May 29 – Kaluga

May 21 – Arzamas

May 18 – Saint Petersburg

May 14 – Nizhny Novgorod

April 27-28 – Novosibirsk

April 20 – master-class in Calgary, Alberta (Canada)

April 19 – Calgary, Alberta (Canada)

April 16 – Los-Angeles, CA (USA)

April 15 – Los-Angeles, CA (USA)

April 14 – master-class in Chicago, IL (USA)

April 13 – Chicago, IL (USA)

April 12 – Columbus, OH (USA)

April 7-11 – Chihuahua (Mexico)

April 5 – Albany, NY (USA)

April 3 – Bakersfield, CA (USA)

April 1 – master-class and recital in Monterrey, Nuevo León (Mexico)

March 30 – San Francisco, CA (USA)

March 28 – master-class and recital in Brownsville, TX (USA)

March 25 – master-class in Vancouver (Canada)

March 24 – master-class in Victoria, BC (Canada)

March 22 – Vancouver, BC (Canada)

March 20 – Grand Rapids, MI (USA)

March 19 – master-class in Grand Rapids, MI (USA)

March 17 – master-class in Cincinnati, OH (USA)

March 16 – Cincinnati, OH (USA)

March 14 – Sudbury, Ontario (Canada)

March 13 – master-class in Sudbury, Ontario (Canada)

March 7 – Edmonton, Alberta (Canada)

March 6 – master-class in Edmonton, Alberta (Canada)

March 1 – Hartford, CT (USA)

February 28 – Tallahassee, FL (USA)

February 27 – master-class in Tallahassee, FL (USA)

February 23 – Milwaukee, WI (USA)

February 22 – master-class in Milwaukee, WI (USA)

February 18 – Los-Angeles, CA (USA)

February 15 – Orange County, CA (USA)

February 14 – Cheyenne, WY (USA)

February 13 – master-class in Cheyenne, WY (USA)

February 9 – master-class in San Jose, CA (USA)

February 7,8 – San Jose, CA (USA)

February 1 – Miami, FL (USA)

January 31 – Tampa, FL (USA)

January 25 – master-class and recital in Flagstaff, AZ (USA)

January 24 – Phoenix, AZ (USA)

January 23 – Tucson, AZ (USA)

January 22 – master-class in Tucson, AZ (USA)

January 18 – Austin, TX (USA)

January 11 – Houston, TX (USA)

January 10 – Portland, OR (USA)

2013

November 24 – master-class in Toronto, Ontario (Canada)

November 23 – Toronto, Ontario (Canada)

November 22 – Brantford, Ontario (Canada)

November 21 – Quebec City, Quebec (Canada)

November 19 – master-class in Minneapolis, MN (USA)

November 16 – Minneapolis, MN (USA)

November 15 – Morris, MN (USA)

November 12 – master-class in Oberlin, OH (USA)

November 11 – Oberlin, OH (USA)

November 5 – master-class in Detroit, MI (USA)

November 3 – Detroit, MI (USA)

October 26 – Brasilia (Brazil)

October 25 – recital at the Embassy of Azerbaijan in Brasilia (Brazil)

October 18 – master-class in Atlanta, GA (USA)

October 12 – recital and master-class in Pensacola, FL (USA)

October 11 – Norfolk, VA (USA)

October 9 – master-class in Jonesboro, AR (USA)

October 8 – Jonesboro, AR (USA)

October 6 – Little Rock, AR (USA)

October 3 – Indianapolis, IN (USA)

October 2 – master-class in Indianapolis, IN (USA)

September 28 – Kansas City, MO (USA)

September 27 – Syracuse, NY (USA)

September 24-25 – master-class and outreach in Albuquerque, NM (USA)

September 21 – master-class in Salt Lake City, UT (USA)

September 20 – Salt Lake City, UT (USA)

September 14 – Scranton, PA (USA)

September 9 – Chkalovsk

August 12-19 – Astrakhan

June 25-30 - Louisville (Kentucky, USA)

June 21-23 - Columbia (South Carolina, USA)

May 15 – Nizhny Novgorod

April 24-25 – Penza

April 20 – Sarov

April 16 – Nizhny Novgorod

March 30 – Nizhny Novgorod

March 21 – Arzamas

March 15-17 – Yaroslavl

March 14 – Moscow

February 25 – March 2Krasnoyarsk

February 24Nizhny Novgorod

February 9 - Cherepovetz

February 8 - Vologda

February 2 - Ryazan

February 1 - Lipetsk

January 26-27 – Sarov

January 19Moscow

2012

December 17Ufa

December 8Smolensk

December 4 – Izhevsk

November 29 – Nizhny Novgorod

November 28 – Dzerzhinsk

November 18 – Saint-Petersburg

November 16Penza

November 14 – Samara

November 13Balakovo

November 12 – Saratov

October 31- November 6 – Toronto (Canada, Naxos Recording)

October 28Ulyanovsk

October 27 – Dimitrovgrad

October 24Ivanovo

October 15Yekaterinburg

September 18Oryol

June 26 - July 1 – XXX Guitar Foundation of America's International Concert Artist Competition (Charleston, USA)

April 23 – Novosibirsk (Russia)

April 18 – Penza (Russia)

April 12 – Nizhny Novgorod Conservatoire. With Sophia Propishian (violin)

April 6 – Nizhny Novgorod Conservatoire. With Mariya Sadovnikova (domra)

April 1 – Antony (France), Auditorium Paul Arma du Conservatoire Darius Milhaud, Guitar Festival. Premiere of Concerto d’Antony pour guitare et orchestre by Philippe Lemaigre. With Orchestre du Conservatoire National de Musique Superiur de Paris (conductor - Jean-Michel Ferran)

February 29 – Arkhangelsk (Russia)

February 22-24 – Moscow (Russia)

March 15New-York (USA), Carnegie Hall

2011

December 22 – Arzamas (Russia)

December 13 – Dzerzhinsk (Russia)

December 11 – Nizhny Novgorod Conservatoire

December 4Bonn (Germany)

November 30 – Hannover (Germany)

November 27 – Berlin (Germany)

November 6-12 – Moscow. II International competition of named after A.Frauchi October 30 – Nizhny Novgorod Music College

Septenber 25 – Baku (Azerbaijan). Third International Festival named after U. Hajibeyov. With Azerbaydzhanian state chamber orchestra named after K. Karaev (conductor – Teymur Geokchaev)

July 23-27 – Salamanca (Spain). 1st International Guitar Competition “Heitor Villa-Lobos